Thursday Men's League
Team · 2024
Village Idiots
5th in the standings · 359 points
Rounds
179
1,611 holes played
Scoring average
45.3
+9.3 to par 36
Birdies or better
76
4.7% of holes · 3 eagles
Pars
475
29.5% of holes
Bogeys
566
35.1% of holes
Double or worse
494
30.7% of holes
Every hole played
Eagle or betterBirdieParBogeyDouble bogeyTriple or worse
Played hardest
- Hole 15 · par 4 · index 1+1.36
- Hole 9 · par 5 · index 4+1.35
- Hole 1 · par 4 · index 6+1.16
Played easiest
- Hole 10 · par 5 · index 17+0.50
- Hole 2 · par 5 · index 12+0.78
- Hole 17 · par 4 · index 7+0.79
By par
- Par 3s · 5 holes · avg 3.98+0.98
- Par 4s · 8 holes · avg 5.11+1.11
- Par 5s · 5 holes · avg 5.99+0.99
Hole by holeRank 1 = played hardest · click a heading to sort
| Scores | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 5.16 | +1.16 | 3 | 53% | 3622% | 7143% | 5332% | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 5.78 | +0.78 | 17 | 117% | 6841% | 4527% | 4125% | |
| 3 | 3 | 10 | 4.11 | +1.11 | 7 | 32% | 5030% | 5735% | 5533% | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 5.10 | +1.10 | 8 | 64% | 4728% | 5735% | 5533% | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 3.88 | +0.88 | 13 | 74% | 6036% | 6036% | 3823% | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 5.86 | +0.86 | 14 | 2113% | 4225% | 5433% | 4829% | |
| 7 | 4 | 8 | 5.12 | +1.12 | 6 | 74% | 4125% | 6439% | 5332% | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 3.94 | +0.94 | 11 | 85% | 5131% | 6640% | 4024% | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 6.35 | +1.35 | 2 | 42% | 3924% | 5131% | 7143% | |
| 10 | 5 | 17 | 5.50 | +0.50 | 18 | 17% | 857% | 321% | 214% | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4.79 | +0.79 | 15 | 643% | 536% | 321% | ||
| 12 | 3 | 9 | 4.14 | +1.14 | 4 | 321% | 643% | 536% | ||
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 5.14 | +1.14 | 5 | 429% | 643% | 429% | ||
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 4.93 | +0.93 | 12 | 643% | 429% | 429% | ||
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 5.36 | +1.36 | 1 | 17% | 214% | 321% | 857% | |
| 16 | 3 | 15 | 4.07 | +1.07 | 10 | 536% | 429% | 536% | ||
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 4.79 | +0.79 | 16 | 17% | 429% | 643% | 321% | |
| 18 | 5 | 11 | 6.07 | +1.07 | 9 | 17% | 321% | 429% | 643% |
Eagle or betterBirdieParBogeyDouble bogeyTriple or worse